hopper grinders (on-demand grinders)
Fiorenzato AllGround Sense (✅ Current version with new display & software 2025 ✅
Fiorenzato · Coffee grinder · Made in Italy

Fiorenzato AllGround Sense (✅ Current version with new display & software 2025 ✅

5,0 7 reviews
64 mm MahlwerkFor home barista
ColourDeepBlack
Also available as Fiorenzato AllGround ProBrew - Single can (690,94 €) Compare models ↓ This model is also available as a display model Technically flawless, 159,70 € cheaper. While stocks last.
Fiorenzato AllGround Sense (✅ Current version with new display & software 2025 ✅Shipping 20 € · 14-day right of withdrawal
1.170,03 € You save 212,93 € 957,10 € incl. VAT · plus shipping 20 €
In stock Ready for dispatch. We usually hand the device over to DHL on the next working day, with delivery notice. Shipping 20 €.

Or finance from / month with PayPal* Terms

Advice: 07454 870 48 64

Model
Fiorenzato AllGround Sense (✅ Current version with new display & software 2025 ✅
Condition
New
Manufacturer
Fiorenzato, Italy
Manufacturer number
HS2VOVO3SCNPFF9M14
EAN
8055776831572
Model comparison

What sets the Fiorenzato AllGround Sense (✅ Current version with new display & software 2025 ✅ apart from its siblings?

The same product line, different configurations. The rows come from the same data sheet that appears further below.

Same for all: Grinder, Control, Burr lifespan, Recommended daily throughput

hopper grinders (on-demand grinders)This page
Fiorenzato AllGround Sense (✅ Current version with new display & software 2025 ✅
Fiorenzato AllGround Sense (✅ Current version with new display & software 2025 ✅ Price from 957,10 €
Grinder type
hopper grinders (on-demand grinders)

The beans sit in the hopper and are ground on demand. This is the faster way in everyday life, especially if the same coffee is used all the time. A full hopper, however, means that the beans at the bottom are exposed to the air for longer.

Grinder
64 mm

The diameter of the grinding burrs determines how many revolutions are needed for the same amount of coffee. Larger burrs need fewer revolutions, the grind warms up less, and heat in the grind reduces aroma.

Burrs
flat, 64 mm, Dark-T

Flat burrs grind with two parallel rings and deliver a tight particle size distribution. You do not recognize dull burrs by appearance but by the fact that the shot runs faster than usual.

Grind size adjustment
micrometric, 10 micrometers per step

Stepless means you can adjust continuously, even between two clicks. That is useful when a bean falls exactly between two settings, but it requires that you remember your setting.

Dosing
weight-based dose control

The grinder weighs itself and grinds until the set amount is in the portafilter. That stays the same even when the bean changes or the bag gets emptier, where a time-based control would need readjusting.

Control
No app control
Grinding capacity
2.25 g/s

The grinder output indicates how much ground coffee comes out per second. For a single drink you hardly notice it, as extraction and milk determine the time. You only feel it when many drinks are made back to back.

Bean hopper
500 g

A large hopper means less frequent refilling. Bear in mind that beans age in it: anything that stays in the hopper for longer than a few days loses aroma, no matter how good the grinder is.

Burr lifespan
3000 kg

The manufacturer's guideline for how much coffee the burrs can handle before they should be replaced. You do not notice dull burrs by their appearance but because the extraction runs faster than usual at the same setting.

Recommended daily throughput
1.0 kg
Motor power
250 W
single dose grinders
Fiorenzato AllGround ProBrew - Single can
Fiorenzato AllGround ProBrew - Single can Price from 690,94 €
Grinder type
single-dose grinders
Grinder
64 mm
Burrs
flat, 64 mm, Dark-T, Filter Brew
Grind size adjustment
micrometric ring nut, 10 micrometers per step
Dosing
manual dosing
Control
No app control
Grinding capacity
not specified
Bean hopper
50 g
Burr lifespan
3000 kg
Recommended daily throughput
1.0 kg
Motor power
not specified
Who the Fiorenzato AllGround Sense (✅ Current version with new display & software 2025 ✅ is made for

Grind size decides before the machine even starts.

The beans sit in the hopper, ground on demand. This is the faster way when the same variety is always running.

  1. 01 Small kitchens17 cm wide. Space does not determine the technology.
  2. 02 No scale next to itThe grinder weighs itself and grinds until the set amount is in the basket.
  3. 03 Refill rarelyHopper for 500 grams. That is enough for several days without you having to think about it.
What's inside

The technology that matters for espresso.

On the machine

Grinder64 mm grinder

The diameter of the grinding burrs determines how many revolutions are needed for the same amount of coffee.

Burrsflat, Dark-T

Flat burrs grind with two parallel rings and deliver a tight particle size distribution.

Grind sizemicrometric, 10 µm per step

Stepless means you can adjust continuously, even between two clicks.

DosingScale dosing

The grinder weighs itself and grinds until the set amount is in the portafilter.

BeansBean hopper 500 g

A large hopper means less frequent refilling.

Inside: you do not see it, but you notice it

TypeOn-Demand

The beans sit in the hopper and are ground on demand.

Speed2.25 g per second

The grinder output indicates how much ground coffee comes out per second.

LifespanGrinding burrs approx. 3000 kg

The manufacturer's guideline for how much coffee the burrs can handle before they should be replaced.

What matters for the grinder

What this grinder can do and where its limit lies.

The numbers from the data sheet, in the order that matters. A faster grinder does not grind better, it only grinds more.

64 mm

Large burrs, cooler grounds

The larger the burrs, the fewer revolutions are needed for the same amount of coffee. The grounds heat up less, and heat in the ground coffee costs aroma. Installed are flat Dark-T.

3000 kg

How long the burrs last

Manufacturer specification for when the burrs should be replaced. Dull burrs are not noticeable by the grind appearance, but only by taste.At 1 kg per day, that is about 3000 operating days.

8 s

How long a dose takes

For 18 g of coffee, calculated from 2,3 g per second. For a single drink you hardly notice it: brewing and milk foam take longer than grinding.

17 × 24 cm

This is how much space it needs

These are 408 square centimeters of counter that are permanently occupied. At 44 cm height you need space above it for refilling.

1 kg per day

Recommended up to this point

That's about 56 espressos per day, calculated with 18 g per shot. The daily throughput recommended by the manufacturer. If you regularly exceed it, you need the next size up, otherwise the grinder and ultimately the coffee will suffer.

All values come from the data sheet of this device. If a specification is missing, it is not listed here.

Technical data

The data sheet, complete and without needing to ask.

The same values by which you filter and compare in the shop. Is something missing? Write to us, we'll add it.

Grinder

Grinder typehopper grinders (on-demand grinders)

The beans sit in the hopper and are ground on demand. This is the faster way in everyday life, especially if the same coffee is used all the time. A full hopper, however, means that the beans at the bottom are exposed to the air for longer.

Grinder64 mm

The diameter of the grinding burrs determines how many revolutions are needed for the same amount of coffee. Larger burrs need fewer revolutions, the grind warms up less, and heat in the grind reduces aroma.

Burrsflat, 64 mm, Dark-T

Flat burrs grind with two parallel rings and deliver a tight particle size distribution. You do not recognize dull burrs by appearance but by the fact that the shot runs faster than usual.

Grind size adjustmentmicrometric, 10 micrometers per step

Stepless means you can adjust continuously, even between two clicks. That is useful when a bean falls exactly between two settings, but it requires that you remember your setting.

Burr lifespan3000 kg

The manufacturer's guideline for how much coffee the burrs can handle before they should be replaced. You do not notice dull burrs by their appearance but because the extraction runs faster than usual at the same setting.

Dosing and performance

Dosingweight-based dose control

The grinder weighs itself and grinds until the set amount is in the portafilter. That stays the same even when the bean changes or the bag gets emptier, where a time-based control would need readjusting.

Grinding capacity2.25 g/s

The grinder output indicates how much ground coffee comes out per second. For a single drink you hardly notice it, as extraction and milk determine the time. You only feel it when many drinks are made back to back.

Recommended daily throughput1.0 kg
Bean hopper500 g

A large hopper means less frequent refilling. Bear in mind that beans age in it: anything that stays in the hopper for longer than a few days loses aroma, no matter how good the grinder is.

Operation

ControlNo app control

Dimensions and energy

Width17 cm
Depth24 cm
Height44 cm
Weight12 kg
Motor power250 W

Use

Area of applicationhome barista

Manufacturer: Fiorenzato · Fiorenzato, Via Rivale 18, 30036 Santa Maria di Sala (VE), Italy, www.fiorenzato.com, [email protected]

From our roastery

The matching espresso, freshly roasted.

Three varieties that we have dialed in on exactly this machine. Start recipe included.

Alle Kaffeebohnen in unserem Angebot sind Bio.

Hornisgrinde Organic Espresso, Single Origin Brazil Hornisgrinde Organic Espresso, Single Origin Brazil

Marzipan on the first sip, followed by milk chocolate, vanilla in the finish. Round body, soft texture, very little acidity.

Start recipe: 17-18 g in the double basket → 36-40 g (Brew Ratio 1:2 to 1:2.3) in 28-32 s

Mount Everest organic espresso blend from five origins Mount Everest organic espresso blend from five origins

Chocolate base from Brazil, bright stone fruit from Ethiopia, clear fruit and structure from Honduras, syrupy depth from the Indonesian Gayo...

Start recipe: 17-18 g in the double basket → 36-40 g (Brew Ratio 1:2 to 1:2.3) in 28-32 s

Vesuv Organic Espresso Blend, Arabica and Robusta Vesuv Organic Espresso Blend, Arabica and Robusta

Intense. Spicy. Powerful. Vesuv is our darkest espresso.

Start recipe: 17-18 g in the double basket → 34-38 g in 25-28 s

Beans ship free with the machine and come from the same roast week.

Useful accessories

The parts you really need

Grinder brush for coffee grinder Grinder brush for coffee grinder

Ground coffee stays in the grind chute and goes stale there. A quick pass with the brush after each grind is enough.

22,35 €incl. VAT.
Puly Grind mill cleaner 10x15g Puly Grind mill cleaner 10x15g

Coffee oils coat the burrs and shift the grind size without you seeing it. Every few weeks, run a bag through the grinder.

17,04 €incl. VAT.
Service & warranty

You buy a machine for ten years. We'll be there.

2 years statutory warranty, handled by us

You write to us, not the manufacturer. We organize pickup, repair and return shipping.

Spare parts & maintenance

Seals, shower screens, pumps in stock. Maintenance service recommended after two years.

Installments via PayPal

* Creditworthiness required. Installment example PayPal Installments: effective annual interest rate 12,49 % p. a., fixed nominal interest rate 11,80 % p. a., term 24 months. PayPal shows terms and total costs in the next step. Only for customers resident in Germany.

Customer reviews

What customers say about Fiorenzato AllGround Sense (✅ Current version with new display & software 2025 ✅

Die Mühle ist super! Ganz schnell hatte ich viel bessere Ergebnisse! Leicht zu bedienen

Die Mühle ist super! Ganz schnell hatte ich viel bessere Ergebnisse! Leicht zu bedienen. Einfach klasse!

A
AnonymVerified purchase

Super Beratung

Super Beratung, toller Service und schnelle Lieferung

S
SebVerified purchase

Top Mühle mit präziser Waage

Top Mühle mit präziser Waage. Beratung war sehr gut und Lieferung in die Schweiz hat bestens geklappt!

M
Matthias StädeliVerified purchase

Super genaue Mühle

Super genaue Mühle, bestes Mahlergebnis

A
AnonymVerified purchase

Ausgezeichnete Mühle

Professionelle Wiegetechnik, konstant reproduzierbar, super Bedienung, absolut empfehlenswert!

H
Hermann WengertVerified purchase

Or write to us

Subject: Fiorenzato AllGround Sense (✅ Current version with new display & software 2025 ✅, we attach that automatically

No newsletter. We reply personally.